Staff Directory

* Denotes eCoach
D3 Denotes D3 Team Lead

Office Staff

Principal - Alicia Gatewood (Contact Alicia Gatewood)
Assistant Principal - Mary Avance (Contact Mary Avance)
Student Support Specialist - Bradley Schaffer (Contact Bradley Schaffer)
Community in School Liason - Finda Fallah (Contact Finda Fallah)
Treasurer/Administrative Assistant - Raelynn Smith (Contact Raelynn Smith)
Administrative Assistant - Maria Vander Vloedt (Contact Maria Vander Vloedt)
Nurse - Rebecca Caban (Contact Rebecca Caban)
Head Custodian - Maria Alessio (Contact Maria Alessio)
Before and After Care Site Leader - Angela Eubank (Contact Angela Eubank)

Special Areas

Art - Erika O'Leary (Contact Erika O'Leary)
Environmentalist - Sonya Schkabla* (Contact Sonya Schkabla*)
Music - Kimberly Hicks (Contact Kimberly Hicks)
Physical Education - Ashley Mays (Contact Ashley Mays)
Naturalist - Russell Harpold (Contact Russell Harpold)
Media Center - Susan Hunnicutt (Contact Susan Hunnicutt)

Grade One

Jennifer Coons (Contact Jennifer Coons) D3
Kathy Hiland (Contact Kathy Hiland)
Angela Kleindorfer (Contact Angela Kleindorfer )
Laryn Morgan (Contact Laryn Morgan)
Takea White-Logwood* (Contact Takea White-Logwood*) D3

Grade Two

Katina Augustus (Contact Katina Augustus)
Jody Canada (Contact Jody Canada)
Nichole Flowers* (Contact Nichole Flowers*)
Jill Russ (Contact Jill Russ)
Toiya Smith (Contact Toiya Smith)

Grade Three

Christina Garmon - D3 (Contact Christina Garmon - D3)
Lyndra Garringer (Contact Lyndra Garringer)
Alesia Hill (Contact Alesia Hill)
Olivia Reel (Contact Olivia Reel)
Andrea Washington - D3 (Contact Andrea Washington - D3)

Grade Four

Jessica Harris, (Contact Jessica Harris,)
Carlisa Mix (Contact Carlisa Mix )
Michelle November-James - D3 (Contact Michelle November-James - D3)
Amanda Smeltzer (Contact Amanda Smeltzer )
Barbara Wright (Contact Barbara Wright)

Grade Five

Catherine Fix (Contact Catherine Fix)
Laure Goodman (Contact Laure Goodman)
JoAnn Washington (Contact JoAnn Washington)
Patricia Wilkins (Contact Patricia Wilkins)

Grade Six

Kenyatta Carson (Contact Kenyatta Carson )
David Siegelin (Contact David Siegelin)
Lauren Olivia Shouse (Contact Lauren Olivia Shouse)
Stephanie Wiese (Contact Stephanie Wiese)
Kristal Smarelli (Contact Kristal Smarelli)

School Resource Staff

English as a New Language - Renee Erler (Contact Renee Erler)
Resource - Alisa Taylor (Contact Alisa Taylor)
Resource - Misty Ackles-Dumas (Contact Misty Ackles-Dumas)
Resource - Ashley Weselso (Contact Ashley Weselso)
Resource - Audrey Johnson (Contact Audrey Johnson)
Resource - Erika Malone (Contact Erika Malone)
School Psychologist - Caitlyn Harris (Contact Caitlyn Harris)
Speech & Language - Veronica Morgan (Contact Veronica Morgan)